Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:24 PM
                       New England Alliance - 2/11/2012                        
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         
'11 champion: #    6-04              Brandon Higgins, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1   388 Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston           2.01m      1.99m    6-06.25  10   
  2   446 Jones, Adam            Umass Dartmo           1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3   524 Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St           1.86m     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
  4   623 Johnson, Andrew        Worcester St           1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  5   392 Lofton, Ervin          Umass Boston           1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6   247 Miller, Evan           Keene State            1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25   3   
  7    70 Powell, Justin         Bridgewater            1.83m     J1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
  7   635 Ross, Daniel           Worcester St           1.96m     J1.86m    6-01.25   1.50
  9   431 Amado, Aaron           Umass Dartmo           1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
 10   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                    1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 11   359 Paiton, Aaron          Southern Mai           1.71m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 12   283 Diamante, Norman       RIC                    1.81m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 13    62 Lamour, Cedric         Bridgewater            1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 14   639 Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St           1.81m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 15   603 Calo, John             Worcester St           1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 --   124 Jolley, Mark           Eastern Conn           1.93m         NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            
          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 14-07.25  2009        Alex LaBlanc, Fitchburg State            
'11 champion: # 14-07.25              Alex LeBlanc, Fitchburg St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   528 Gauger, Thomas         Westfield St           4.55m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2   160 Conaty, Patrick        Fitchburg St           3.85m      3.73m   12-02.75   8   
  3   384 Cole, Kirby            Umass Boston           3.95m     J3.73m   12-02.75   6   
  4   616 Garcia, Andrew         Worcester St           3.70m      3.58m   11-09.00   5   
  5   544 Sutherland, Reed       Westfield St           2.95m      3.43m   11-03.00   4   
  6   369 Whitney, Cole          Southern Mai           3.25m      3.12m   10-02.75   2.50
  6   359 Paiton, Aaron          Southern Mai           3.10m      3.12m   10-02.75   2.50
  8   533 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St           2.95m     J3.12m   10-02.75   1   
  9   639 Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St           3.10m      2.66m    8-08.75 
 --   287 LaPlume, Ian           RIC                    3.95m         NH            
 --   171 Kaddy, Joshua          Fitchburg St           2.90m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 22-02.50  1998        Jude Joujoute, Fitchburg State           
'11 champion: # 22-01.75              Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo           6.94m      7.06m   23-02.00  10   
  2   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo           6.69m      6.76m   22-02.25   8   
  3   630 Paquin, Todd           Worcester St           6.55m      6.72m   22-00.75   6   
  4   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                    6.62m      6.67m   21-10.75   5   
  5   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St           6.72m      6.55m   21-06.00   4   
  6   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston           6.76m      6.53m   21-05.25   3   
  7   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo           5.89m      6.40m   21-00.00   2   
  8   535 Madera, Zachery        Westfield St           6.12m      6.06m   19-10.75   1   
  9   516 Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St           5.82m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 10   511 Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St           5.88m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 11   528 Gauger, Thomas         Westfield St           5.79m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 12   459 Williams, Jonathan     Umass Dartmo           6.74m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 13   383 Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston           5.74m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 14   399 Simon, Nobert          Umass Boston           5.96m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 15   524 Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St           5.61m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 16   533 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St           5.65m      5.77m   18-11.25 
 17   639 Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St           5.81m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 18   257 Singh, Sarbjit         Keene State            6.08m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 19   617 Gibson, Terrence       Worcester St           6.40m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 20   388 Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston           6.24m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 21   510 Bota, Ryan             Westfield St           5.67m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 22   238 Frey, John             Keene State            5.41m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 23   190 Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St           5.45m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 24   182 Rocheleau, Maximin     Fitchburg St           5.75m      5.34m   17-06.25 
 25   537 Parnell, Kevin         Westfield St           5.81m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 26   235 Dombrowik, Douglas     Keene State            5.76m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 27   166 Gorecki, Ethan         Fitchburg St           5.65m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 28   164 Figuereo, Rafael       Fitchburg St           5.31m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 29   283 Diamante, Norman       RIC                    5.92m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M    45-10  2010        Brandon Palmer, Westfield State          
'11 champion: # 48-03.25              Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo          14.87m     14.58m   47-10.00  10   
  2   431 Amado, Aaron           Umass Dartmo          13.94m     14.06m   46-01.50   8   
  3    45 Danner-Hicks, Josh     Bridgewater           12.93m     13.62m   44-08.25   6   
  4   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston          13.67m     13.59m   44-07.00   5   
  5   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                   14.32m     13.44m   44-01.25   4   
  6   446 Jones, Adam            Umass Dartmo          13.44m     13.33m   43-09.00   3   
  7   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St          13.42m     13.12m   43-00.50   2   
  8    62 Lamour, Cedric         Bridgewater           12.65m     13.06m   42-10.25   1   
  9   383 Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston          11.82m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 10   257 Singh, Sarbjit         Keene State           12.61m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 11   516 Concannon, Timothy     Westfield St          12.01m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 12   511 Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St          12.53m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 13   190 Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St          11.84m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 14   235 Dombrowik, Douglas     Keene State           12.47m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 15   528 Gauger, Thomas         Westfield St          11.63m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 16   524 Fitzgibbon, Robert     Westfield St          11.62m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 17   533 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St          11.46m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 18   612 Ferreira, Edward       Worcester St          11.21m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 19   238 Frey, John             Keene State           11.20m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M 50-01.50  2005        Peter King, Westfield State              
'11 champion: # 48-06.75              Bryan Kolasc, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    64 Mcpherson, Mike        Bridgewater           15.26m     15.35m   50-04.50  10   
  2   368 White, John            Southern Mai          14.63m     14.85m   48-08.75   8   
  3   521 Ehrhardt, Justin       Westfield St          14.41m     14.73m   48-04.00   6   
  4   177 Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St          15.02m     14.62m   47-11.75   5   
  5   461 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo          14.54m     14.54m   47-08.50   4   
  6    39 Cawley, Stephan        Bridgewater           14.02m     14.51m   47-07.25   3   
  7   345 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai          14.48m     14.28m   46-10.25   2   
  8   598 Begley, Matthew        Worcester St          12.93m     13.99m   45-10.75   1   
  9   242 Keach, Benjamin        Keene State           13.97m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 10   452 Lusas, Cody            Umass Dartmo          13.15m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 11    63 Lavoie, Christian      Bridgewater           14.31m     13.17m   43-02.50 
 12   646 White, Robert          Worcester St          12.74m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 13   538 Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St          13.17m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 14   604 Capone, Nicholas       Worcester St          14.48m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 15   162 Desrochers, Zachar     Fitchburg St          12.72m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 16   628 McCann, Harrison       Worcester St          13.58m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 17   526 Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St          12.35m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 18   186 Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St          11.38m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 19   175 Lima, Michael          Fitchburg St          11.67m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 20   525 Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St          12.35m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 21    80 Sullivan, Josh         Bridgewater           11.37m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 22    51 Giannauloudis, Wil     Bridgewater           10.94m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 23   600 Bilentschuk, Sebas     Worcester St          10.94m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 24   236 Elmer, Phillip         Keene State           11.44m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 25    46 Devine, Joel           Bridgewater           11.39m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 26   179 Oster, David           Fitchburg St          11.50m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 27   185 Rymer, Tim             Fitchburg St          11.09m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 28   165 Gangi, Will            Fitchburg St          10.10m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 29   119 Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn           9.98m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 --   129 Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn           9.65m       FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 57-06.50  2011        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              
'11 champion: # 61-04.75              Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   177 Moulo, Matt            Fitchburg St          18.62m     18.40m   60-04.50  10   
  2   461 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo          17.35m     17.87m   58-07.50   8   
  3   162 Desrochers, Zachar     Fitchburg St          16.63m     16.50m   54-01.75   6   
  4   628 McCann, Harrison       Worcester St          15.55m     16.40m   53-09.75   5   
  5   345 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai          15.68m     16.12m   52-10.75   4   
  6   600 Bilentschuk, Sebas     Worcester St          15.23m     15.62m   51-03.00   3   
  7   620 Hawkins, Nathan        Worcester St          14.70m     14.63m   48-00.00   2   
  8   521 Ehrhardt, Justin       Westfield St          14.78m     14.49m   47-06.50   1   
  9   186 Taddeo, Paul           Fitchburg St          13.71m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 10    64 Mcpherson, Mike        Bridgewater           14.93m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 11   633 Pronovost, Brett       Worcester St          13.57m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 12   538 Raneri, Anthony        Westfield St          13.36m     13.32m   43-08.50 
 13   598 Begley, Matthew        Worcester St          14.19m     13.18m   43-03.00 
 14   604 Capone, Nicholas       Worcester St          13.86m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 15    83 Wakefield, Joshua      Bridgewater           13.11m     13.00m   42-08.00 
 16   242 Keach, Benjamin        Keene State           12.69m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 17   646 White, Robert          Worcester St          12.47m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 18   361 Ribero, Stephen        Southern Mai          12.96m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 19   236 Elmer, Phillip         Keene State           12.02m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 20   625 Leveillee, Max         Worcester St          12.44m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 21   525 Fodera, Anthony        Westfield St          11.21m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 22   526 Fournier, Shawn        Westfield St          11.56m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 23   179 Oster, David           Fitchburg St          10.23m     10.79m   35-05.00 
 24   119 Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn          10.51m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 25   174 Leva, Michael          Fitchburg St           9.35m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 26   185 Rymer, Tim             Fitchburg St          10.08m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 27   595 Acosta, Derrek         Worcester St           9.52m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 28   129 Lorusso, Mike          Eastern Conn           9.70m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 --   175 Lima, Michael          Fitchburg St          13.60m       FOUL            
 --   123 Johannessen, Dan       Eastern Conn           9.59m       FOUL            
 --   512 Chandler, Tim          Westfield St          10.45m       FOUL            
 --   452 Lusas, Cody            Umass Dartmo          11.11m       FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
'11 champion: #  6.58              Corey Simpson, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo            6.34     L 6.46q  1 
  2   535 Madera, Zachery        Westfield St            6.60       6.60q  4 
  3   630 Paquin, Todd           Worcester St            6.72       6.62q  3 
  4   290 Norris, Blest          RIC                     6.60       6.64q  2 
  5    65 Mensah, Felix          Bridgewater             6.60       6.65q  3 
  6   511 Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St            6.68       6.67q  1 
  7   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St            6.67       6.68q  1 
  8   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo            6.63       6.70q  2 
  9   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo            6.63       6.72   3 
 10   436 Cherduville, Franc     Umass Dartmo            6.62       6.73   4 
 11   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston            6.73       6.75   4 
 12    45 Danner-Hicks, Josh     Bridgewater             6.78       6.80   4 
 13   116 Chambers, Dvonte       Eastern Conn            6.86       6.80   1 
 14   437 Chingono, Daryl        Umass Dartmo            6.88       6.81   1 
 15   610 Curtis, Luke           Worcester St            6.79       6.82   3 
 16   367 Wegener, Will          Southern Mai            6.72       6.84   2 
 17   160 Conaty, Patrick        Fitchburg St            6.93       6.89   2 
 18   606 Conant, Kevin          Worcester St            6.91       6.90   3 
 19   344 Hall, Kyle             Southern Mai            6.91       6.93   2 
 20   608 Corum, Shaun           Worcester St            6.95       6.93   1 
 21   399 Simon, Nobert          Umass Boston            7.02       6.96   3 
 22   596 Alley, Matthew         Worcester St            6.93       6.97   3 
 23   510 Bota, Ryan             Westfield St            7.01       6.98   2 
 24   244 Kelly, Rushane         Keene State             6.92       7.01   4 
 25   537 Parnell, Kevin         Westfield St            7.01       7.01   1 
 26   235 Dombrowik, Douglas     Keene State             6.93       7.03   4 
 27   536 McGloin, Ryan          Westfield St            6.83      10.21   2 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
'11 champion: #  6.58              Corey Simpson, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo            6.46       6.47L  10   
  2   290 Norris, Blest          RIC                     6.64       6.54L   8   
  3   630 Paquin, Todd           Worcester St            6.62       6.57#   6   
  4   535 Madera, Zachery        Westfield St            6.60       6.58#   5   
  5   511 Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St            6.67       6.62    4   
  6   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo            6.70       6.64    3   
  7    65 Mensah, Felix          Bridgewater             6.65       6.68    2   
  8   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St            6.68       6.73    1   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Alliance: R 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, E. Connecticut               
'11 champion: # 22.84              Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo           22.81      22.58#  7  10   
  2   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston           22.45      22.64#  7   8   
  3   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo           22.79      22.97   7   6   
  4   630 Paquin, Todd           Worcester St           23.16      23.11   5   5   
  5   367 Wegener, Will          Southern Mai           22.80      23.19   7   4   
  6   290 Norris, Blest          RIC                    22.84      23.21   7   3   
  7   121 Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn           23.20      23.24   5   2   
  8   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston           22.88      23.28   6   1   
  9   615 Gannon, Stephen        Worcester St           23.07      23.35   6 
 10   634 Rafael, Ramses         Worcester St           23.76      23.37   4 
 11   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo           22.93      23.41   6 
 12   626 Maciel, Kevin          Worcester St           23.63      23.48   4 
 13   535 Madera, Zachery        Westfield St           23.46      23.52   4 
 14   354 Moore, Jake            Southern Mai           24.08      23.53   2 
 15   511 Buanno, Andrew         Westfield St           24.17      23.63   1 
 16   436 Cherduville, Franc     Umass Dartmo           23.21      23.65   5 
 17   399 Simon, Nobert          Umass Boston           23.69      23.70   4 
 18    45 Danner-Hicks, Josh     Bridgewater            23.44      23.74   5 
 19   518 Corcoran, Brendan      Westfield St           23.99      23.80   2 
 20   608 Corum, Shaun           Worcester St           23.88      23.95   3 
 21   606 Conant, Kevin          Worcester St           23.94      24.13   2 
 22   437 Chingono, Daryl        Umass Dartmo           23.86      24.14   3 
 23   510 Bota, Ryan             Westfield St           24.17      24.14   1 
 24   441 Culverhouse, Kaino     Umass Dartmo           23.14      24.25   6 
 25   346 Hartman, Tyler         Southern Mai           24.20      24.32   1 
 26   596 Alley, Matthew         Worcester St           23.95      24.38   2 
 27   296 Swift, Michael         RIC                    23.81      24.42   4 
 28    65 Mensah, Felix          Bridgewater            23.17      24.43   5 
 29    41 Corley, Andrew         Bridgewater            23.91      24.49   3 
 30   610 Curtis, Luke           Worcester St           23.89      25.37   3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
'11 champion: # 50.16              Craig Amado, RIC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston           48.96      49.83#  5  10   
  2   518 Corcoran, Brendan      Westfield St           50.88      50.72   4   8   
  3   121 Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn           50.78      50.80   4   6   
  4   432 Arneaud, Gerald        Umass Dartmo           50.58      50.97   5   5   
  5   354 Moore, Jake            Southern Mai           50.70      51.17   5   4   
  6   615 Gannon, Stephen        Worcester St           51.04      51.28   4   3   
  7   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                    50.34      51.53   5   2   
  8   631 Parrella, Jon          Worcester St           51.63      51.67   3   1   
  9   634 Rafael, Ramses         Worcester St           51.96      52.22   3 
 10   285 Gomes, Aleno           RIC                    50.98      52.41   4 
 11   367 Wegener, Will          Southern Mai           51.48      52.44   3 
 12   543 Solivan, Carmelo       Westfield St           52.57      52.66   2 
 13   626 Maciel, Kevin          Worcester St           52.42      52.75   3 
 14   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston           50.43      52.87   5 
 15    42 Coyle, Tommy           Bridgewater            52.20      53.38   3 
 16   540 Roque-Espinosa, Ra     Westfield St           54.48      53.51   1 
 17    59 Judge, Timothy         Bridgewater            52.48      53.64   2 
 18   346 Hartman, Tyler         Southern Mai           53.99      53.67   2 
 19   386 Couloute, Brandon      Umass Boston           54.38      53.94   2 
 20   240 Grijalva, Elias        Keene State            54.05      54.09   2 
 21   182 Rocheleau, Maximin     Fitchburg St           54.46      54.69   1 
 22   358 Ossanna, Joey          Southern Mai           54.52      54.99   1 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
      MASCAC: M 1:21.98  2010        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield St            
'11 champion: # 1:23.43              Corey Gobbi, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   445 Hinthorne, Matt        Umass Dartmo         1:23.02    1:23.87   6  10   
  2   440 Costa, Kyle            Umass Dartmo         1:25.70    1:24.33   6   8   
  3   539 Regan, Patrick         Westfield St         1:28.05    1:24.79   5   6   
  4    54 Goehring, Josh         Bridgewater          1:24.90    1:24.82   6   5   
  5   326 Baker, Brett           Southern Mai         1:25.76    1:25.04   5   4   
  6   336 Desmond, Kevin         Southern Mai         1:23.99    1:25.53   6   3   
  7   389 Kerin, John            Umass Boston         1:25.55    1:26.29   6   2   
  8   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                  1:25.88    1:26.31   5   1   
  9   636 Sabanty, Kerry         Worcester St         1:26.10    1:26.36   5 
 10   126 Kruppa, Dylan          Eastern Conn         1:26.93    1:26.39   5 
 11   508 Bockus, Scott          Westfield St         1:27.81    1:26.54   5 
 12   291 Pena, Austin           RIC                  1:25.24    1:27.03   6 
 13   394 Malcolm, Andre         Umass Boston         1:29.99    1:28.15   3 
 14   136 Takacs, Tom            Eastern Conn         1:28.26    1:28.36   4 
 15   383 Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston         1:28.56    1:28.68   4 
 16   171 Kaddy, Joshua          Fitchburg St         1:31.22    1:29.38   3 
 17   166 Gorecki, Ethan         Fitchburg St         1:29.94    1:29.55   3 
 18   252 Polakow, Turin         Keene State          1:34.64    1:29.97   2 
 19   629 O'Neill, Connor        Worcester St         1:30.03    1:30.23   3 
 20   279 Carey, Kevin           RIC                  1:28.19    1:30.54   4 
 21    67 Patel, Parth           Bridgewater          1:29.28    1:31.26   4 
 22   239 Giglia, Jian           Keene State          1:29.47    1:32.43   4 
 23   331 Church, Kinnon         Southern Mai         1:35.33    1:32.54   2 
 24   603 Calo, John             Worcester St         1:31.28    1:34.36   3 
 25   648 Wing, Bryant           Worcester St         1:38.65    1:35.05   1 
 26   248 Millikan, Sean         Keene State          1:32.06    1:35.10   2 
 27   393 Ly, Chhenlee           Umass Boston         1:35.75    1:35.66   1 
 28   329 Benham, Colin          Southern Mai         1:43.13    1:38.41   1 
 29   605 Chaban, Brandon        Worcester St         1:39.45    1:41.51   1 
 --   609 Creeden, Zachary       Worcester St         1:31.99         DQ   3 
 --   391 Laurore, Jeff          Umass Boston         1:35.66         DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:58.15  2011        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
'11 champion: # 1:58.15              Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   439 Connolly, Scott        Umass Dartmo         1:58.80    1:57.33#  10   
  2   518 Corcoran, Brendan      Westfield St         1:57.89    1:57.89#   8   
  3   251 Plankey, Christoph     Keene State          1:57.94    1:58.24    6   
  4   627 Mazeika, Tim           Worcester St         1:58.67    1:58.43    5   
  5   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         1:56.41    1:58.71    4   
  6   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         1:57.05    1:58.74    3   
  7   295 Stadnick, Shawn        RIC                  1:56.05    1:59.31    2   
  8   457 Switaj, Zach           Umass Dartmo         1:56.65    1:59.52    1   
  9   246 Mastrangelo, Brett     Keene State          2:01.66    1:59.62  
 10   531 Joyce, Jon             Westfield St         2:02.91    1:59.80  
 11   128 Lochard, Kevin         Eastern Conn         2:02.58    2:00.37  
 12   261 Wilkie, Roger          Keene State          2:04.22    2:02.40  
 13   597 Babiec, Greg           Worcester St         2:06.50    2:02.58  
 14   181 Quinlan, James         Fitchburg St         2:02.11    2:03.40  
 15   336 Desmond, Kevin         Southern Mai         1:56.00    2:06.28  
 16   519 Cox, Jason             Westfield St         2:07.40    2:06.79  
 17   178 Osborn, Michael        Fitchburg St         2:09.93    2:11.02  
 18   232 Ager, Christopher      Keene State          2:12.05    2:11.43  
 19   326 Baker, Brett           Southern Mai         1:59.19    2:21.47  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
'11 champion: # 2:36.74              Tim Even, Southern Maine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Sukeforth, Andrew      Bridgewater          2:32.56    2:32.08#  10   
  2   288 McCloskey, Conor       RIC                  2:37.19    2:32.40#   8   
  3   352 Manning, Ben           Southern Mai         2:49.83    2:32.40#   6   
  4   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         2:33.22    2:33.92#   5   
  5   527 Frissora, Anthony      Westfield St         2:32.60    2:35.04#   4   
  6   172 Kibler, Chris          Fitchburg St         2:38.62    2:36.14#   3   
  7   442 Ferro, Matthew         Umass Dartmo         2:41.81    2:37.70    2   
  8   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         2:34.19    2:37.73    1   
  9   523 Fairbanks, Cameron     Westfield St         2:34.69    2:39.45  
 10   401 Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston         2:38.34    2:39.91  
 11   601 Bova, Patrick          Worcester St         2:42.81    2:40.84  
 12   249 Paquette, Thomas       Keene State          2:41.46    2:42.07  
 13   515 Comerford, Sean        Westfield St         2:42.30    2:44.08  
 14   532 Kellher, Michael       Westfield St         2:44.14    2:45.97  
 15   134 Spranzo, Stephen       Eastern Conn         2:49.72    2:46.93  
 16   517 Connolly, Steven       Westfield St         2:44.65    2:47.83  
 17   120 Franklin, Ryan         Eastern Conn         2:51.30    2:50.31  
 18   359 Paiton, Aaron          Southern Mai         2:51.29    2:51.95  
 19   529 Hollm, David           Westfield St         2:59.84    2:52.11  
 20   122 Hughes, Ryan           Eastern Conn         2:57.26    2:55.55  
 21   351 Lundquist, Will        Southern Mai         2:45.97    2:56.02  
 22   541 Schopf, Alex           Westfield St         3:03.00    2:58.17  
 23   163 Drescher, Daniel       Fitchburg St         3:07.56    2:58.29  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
'11 champion: # 4:17.81              Ben Manning, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   352 Manning, Ben           Southern Mai         4:20.09    4:20.95   10   
  2   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         4:15.57    4:23.66    8   
  3   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         4:22.40    4:24.61    6   
  4   259 Widzgowski, Ryan       Keene State          4:22.72    4:25.86    5   
  5   523 Fairbanks, Cameron     Westfield St         4:29.97    4:26.00    4   
  6   401 Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston         4:24.57    4:29.93    3   
  7   527 Frissora, Anthony      Westfield St         4:37.46    4:30.20    2   
  8   539 Regan, Patrick         Westfield St         4:36.00    4:34.67    1   
  9   173 Lary, Will             Fitchburg St         4:31.79    4:37.08  
 10    52 Giberti, Mike          Bridgewater          4:30.42    4:37.68  
 11   161 Davis, Brandon         Fitchburg St         4:35.73    4:38.18  
 12   517 Connolly, Steven       Westfield St         4:41.73    4:38.61  
 13   448 Karstunen, Eric        Umass Dartmo         4:38.38    4:40.07  
 14    36 Breault, John          Bridgewater          4:45.43    4:40.46  
 15   351 Lundquist, Will        Southern Mai         4:58.18    4:42.00  
 16   241 Hoyt, Kevin            Keene State          4:33.76    4:42.48  
 17   355 Neuts, Erich           Southern Mai         4:39.53    4:43.71  
 18    77 Spillane, Sean         Bridgewater          4:53.41    4:47.51  
 19   282 DeCristofaro, Tom      RIC                  4:51.67    4:49.65  
 20   513 Charbonneau, Adam      Westfield St         4:54.91    4:49.85  
 21   341 Fournier, Andrew       Southern Mai         4:53.17    4:52.95  
 22   115 Cattanach, Lee         Eastern Conn         4:58.55    4:53.25  
 23   364 Tinker, Colton         Southern Mai         4:48.50    4:54.01  
 24    48 Foley, Connor          Bridgewater          4:54.46    4:54.50  
 25    75 Sheehan, Kevin         Bridgewater          4:56.94    5:02.55  
 26   167 Grasela, Michael       Fitchburg St         4:49.19    5:11.32  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            
          LE: L 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 8:50.47  2011        Jonathan Joyce, Westfield State           
'11 champion: # 8:50.47              Jon Joyce, Westfield State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   288 McCloskey, Conor       RIC                  8:40.44    8:39.50L  10   
  2   172 Kibler, Chris          Fitchburg St         8:39.73    8:42.04L   8   
  3   531 Joyce, Jon             Westfield St         8:44.55    8:45.42#   6   
  4   249 Paquette, Thomas       Keene State          8:56.13    8:45.66#   5   
  5    82 Wahome, Stephen        Bridgewater          8:52.09    8:45.74#   4   
  6   366 Vallo, John            Southern Mai         9:02.42    8:45.94#   3   
  7    69 Phipps, David          Bridgewater          8:52.75    8:48.86#   2   
  8   328 Beede, Briar           Southern Mai         9:08.10    8:57.53    1   
  9   355 Neuts, Erich           Southern Mai         9:23.12    9:02.88  
 10   241 Hoyt, Kevin            Keene State          9:03.40    9:09.29  
 11   447 Jordan, Christophe     Umass Dartmo         9:15.55    9:11.05  
 12   532 Kellher, Michael       Westfield St         9:08.58    9:12.49  
 13   260 Wilk, Chance           Keene State          9:24.78    9:16.02  
 14   544 Sutherland, Reed       Westfield St         9:32.69    9:16.25  
 15   341 Fournier, Andrew       Southern Mai         9:19.33    9:16.46  
 16   258 Stevens, George        Keene State          8:56.96    9:18.99  
 17   434 Bernazzani, Scott      Umass Dartmo         9:22.65    9:19.80  
 18   534 Lanciault, Brian       Westfield St         9:41.82    9:36.40  
 19   542 Shepard, Daniel        Westfield St         9:37.98    9:39.51  
 20   530 Honohan, Tevin         Westfield St         9:26.85    9:42.16  
 21   167 Grasela, Michael       Fitchburg St         9:35.10    9:42.21  
 22   632 Pepin, Adam            Worcester St         9:39.04   10:10.82  
 --    74 Rutledge, Dan          Bridgewater          9:22.15         DQ  
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
'11 champion: #  7.88              Matthew Horan, Bridgewater State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   441 Culverhouse, Kaino     Umass Dartmo            8.41       8.13q  1 
  2   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St            8.29       8.17q  2 
  3   533 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St            8.29       8.20q  1 
  4   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                     8.06       8.22q  3 
  5    62 Lamour, Cedric         Bridgewater             9.20       8.32q  2 
  6   639 Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St            8.43       8.38q  3 
  7   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston            8.81       8.47q  3 
  8   132 Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn            8.57       8.53q  2 
  9   169 Hollenbeck, Joseph     Fitchburg St            8.54       8.66   3 
 10   453 O'Brien, Sean          Umass Dartmo            8.98       8.76   2 
 11   133 Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn            9.08       8.82   1 
 12    72 Riley, Justin          Bridgewater             8.71       8.85   1 
 13   617 Gibson, Terrence       Worcester St            7.98       8.94   3 
 14    70 Powell, Justin         Bridgewater             9.16       8.95   1 
 15   183 Rowe, Peter            Fitchburg St            8.43       9.02   2 
 16   190 Wesgan, Mark           Fitchburg St            8.78       9.20   3 
 17   449 Killilea, William      Umass Dartmo            8.70       9.43   1 
 18   388 Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston            9.98      10.67   3 
 --   640 Starling, Nathanie     Worcester St            7.96         DQ   2 
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
'11 champion: #  7.88              Matthew Horan, Bridgewater State            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                     8.22       8.08   10   
  2   533 Kerr, Christopher      Westfield St            8.20       8.08    8   
  3   642 Truong, Duy            Worcester St            8.17       8.09    6   
  4   441 Culverhouse, Kaino     Umass Dartmo            8.13       8.16    5   
  5   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston            8.47       8.29    4   
  6   639 Sliwoski, Jason        Worcester St            8.38       8.34    3   
  7   132 Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn            8.53       8.37    2   
  8    62 Lamour, Cedric         Bridgewater             8.32       8.87    1   
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine, Southern Mai              
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:27.49  1999        Westfield State                           
'11 champion: # 3:27.16              Southern Maine                            
                         Moore, Foster, Rich, Gobbi                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                              3:28.73    3:26.89#  2  10   
     1) 634 Rafael, Ramses              2) 631 Parrella, Jon              
     3) 626 Maciel, Kevin               4) 615 Gannon, Stephen            
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:27.12    3:27.49M  2   8   
     1) 432 Arneaud, Gerald             2) 433 Barber, Matt               
     3) 458 Texeira, Jacob              4) 440 Costa, Kyle                
  3 Ric  'A'                                          3:23.73    3:27.96   2   6   
     1) 278 Amado, Craig                2) 285 Gomes, Aleno               
     3) 284 Forbes, Jarell              4) 290 Norris, Blest              
  4 Westfield State  'A'                              3:31.81    3:30.03   1   5   
     1) 543 Solivan, Carmelo            2) 540 Roque-Espinosa, Rafael     
     3) 518 Corcoran, Brendan           4) 527 Frissora, Anthony          
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:23.75    3:33.48   2   4   
     1) 383 Abdulkadir, Hamza           2) 395 Morales, Henry             
     3) 389 Kerin, John                 4) 396 Nasso, Kebba               
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                       3:35.34   1   3   
     1) 131 Pates, Nicholas             2) 132 Reynolds, Andre            
     3) 126 Kruppa, Dylan               4) 121 Hewett, Fred               
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:33.89    3:35.68   1   2   
     1) 59 Judge, Timothy               2) 41 Corley, Andrew              
     3) 45 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         4) 42 Coyle, Tommy                
  8 Keene State  'A'                                  3:36.06    3:38.04   1   1   
     1) 235 Dombrowik, Douglas          2) 261 Wilkie, Roger              
     3) 240 Grijalva, Elias             4) 257 Singh, Sarbjit             
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                3:44.45    3:45.40   1 
     1) 160 Conaty, Patrick             2) 161 Davis, Brandon             
     3) 169 Hollenbeck, Joseph          4) 171 Kaddy, Joshua              
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                               3:27.14         DQ   2 
     1) 367 Wegener, Will               2) 336 Desmond, Kevin             
     3) 362 Rich, Codey                 4) 354 Moore, Jake                
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:16.69  1998        Bridgewater State                         
'11 champion: # 8:09.53              Southern Maine                            
                         Foster, Neuts, Even, Manning                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:02.61    8:05.73#  10   
     1) 326 Baker, Brett                2) 328 Beede, Briar               
     3) 366 Vallo, John                 4) 352 Manning, Ben               
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                         8:09.12#   8   
     1) 52 Giberti, Mike                2) 84 Zielinski, Brendan          
     3) 54 Goehring, Josh               4) 78 Sukeforth, Andrew           
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:01.22    8:11.06M   6   
     1) 439 Connolly, Scott             2) 442 Ferro, Matthew             
     3) 457 Switaj, Zach                4) 445 Hinthorne, Matt            
  4 Ric  'A'                                          8:22.48    8:11.33M   5   
     1) 295 Stadnick, Shawn             2) 291 Pena, Austin               
     3) 279 Carey, Kevin                4) 288 McCloskey, Conor           
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              8:22.92    8:13.65M   4   
     1) 508 Bockus, Scott               2) 534 Lanciault, Brian           
     3) 517 Connolly, Steven            4) 523 Fairbanks, Cameron         
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                8:50.65    8:16.58M   3   
     1) 163 Drescher, Daniel            2) 161 Davis, Brandon             
     3) 166 Gorecki, Ethan              4) 167 Grasela, Michael           
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              8:30.97    8:19.78    2   
     1) 636 Sabanty, Kerry              2) 601 Bova, Patrick              
     3) 597 Babiec, Greg                4) 627 Mazeika, Tim               
  8 Keene State  'A'                                  8:41.28    8:31.33    1   
     1) 259 Widzgowski, Ryan            2) 246 Mastrangelo, Brett         
     3) 251 Plankey, Christopher        4) 239 Giglia, Jian               
  9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                       8:48.78  
     1) 136 Takacs, Tom                 2) 115 Cattanach, Lee             
     3) 120 Franklin, Ryan              4) 128 Lochard, Kevin             
 10 Umass Boston  'A'                                 8:52.00    9:18.84  
     1) 401 Uruci, Xhulio               2) 386 Couloute, Brandon          
     3) 393 Ly, Chhenlee                4) 391 Laurore, Jeff              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             168        2) Worcester State           136   
    3) UMass Dartmouth             98        4) Keene State                82   
    5) Bridgewater St.             59        6) Westfield State            55   
    7) RIC                         43        8) Eastern Conn. St.          27.50
    9) Fitchburg St.               23.50    10) UMass Boston               10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            145        2) Westfield State            94   
    3) Southern Maine              91        4) Worcester State            76.50
    5) RIC                         64        6) UMass Boston               60   
    7) Bridgewater St.             55.50     8) Fitchburg St.              43   
    9) Keene State                 21       10) Eastern Conn. St.          13   
View: Mobile | Desktop